Mainstream · Royal Caribbean Group

What Royal Caribbean actually includes

The largest ships afloat. The fare covers the cabin, main dining and the pools; most of what is advertised is an add-on.

Founded
1968
Based
Miami, Florida
Ships we cover
31
Official site
royalcaribbean.com

Find your Royal Caribbean ship →

What’s included

What’s included

See what your fare includes.

Explore Royal Caribbean’s fares and packages, or add another line to compare.

Pick up to three lines to compare, side by side. Choose another line to add it to your comparison.

Royal Caribbean

Standard fare

Gratuities
Wifi
Specialty dining
Soft drinks
Beer and wine
Cocktails & spirits
Shore excursions
Room service

Checked 2026-09-20. Benefits depend on the fare, package and booking offer.

The fleet

Royal Caribbean ships in the catalog, with the two numbers that predict crowding.
ShipLineSpace ratioGuests per crewBerths
Adventure of the SeasRoyal Caribbean44.12.633,114
Allure of the SeasRoyal Caribbean39.42.725,718
Anthem of the SeasRoyal Caribbean40.42.794,180
Brilliance of the SeasRoyal Caribbean42.12.532,142
Enchantment of the SeasRoyal Caribbean36.82.642,252
Explorer of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.82.773,286
Freedom of the SeasRoyal Caribbean39.82.883,926
Grandeur of the SeasRoyal Caribbean37.12.621,992
Harmony of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.42.495,479
Hero of the SeasNot yet in serviceRoyal Caribbean44.42.415,654
Independence of the SeasRoyal Caribbean402.683,858
Jewel of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.12.572,191
Legend of the SeasRoyal Caribbean44.62.395,628
Liberty of the SeasRoyal Caribbean40.72.793,798
Mariner of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.82.793,344
Navigator of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.62.733,368
Oasis of the SeasRoyal Caribbean40.52.665,602
Odyssey of the SeasRoyal Caribbean39.92.64,198
Ovation of the SeasRoyal Caribbean40.32.74,182
Quantum of the SeasRoyal Caribbean40.42.794,180
Radiance of the SeasRoyal Caribbean422.42,143
Rhapsody of the SeasRoyal Caribbean38.72.642,040
Serenade of the SeasRoyal Caribbean422.592,143
Spectrum of the SeasRoyal Caribbean39.92.744,246
Star of the SeasRoyal Caribbean44.32.395,610
Symphony of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.32.515,518
Utopia of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.72.485,668
Vision of the SeasRoyal Caribbean38.22.762,050
Voyager of the SeasRoyal Caribbean38.133,602
Icon of the SeasRoyal Caribbean44.72.395,610
Wonder of the SeasRoyal Caribbean41.32.495,734

Two ways to book

Book on Royal Caribbean

We can place the booking through an accredited travel agency partner. There is no separate fee for using us, and the cruise line looks after your sailing once it is booked.

Inclusions are read from the line’s published terms on the date shown and change without notice. Every published price is marketing, confirmed at quote. Spotted a change? Tell us.

This vs. that: compare cruise lines →