Premium · Carnival Corporation

What Holland America Line actually includes

Holland America Line offers voyages to Alaska, the Caribbean, Europe and destinations around the world. Its program includes longer Grand Voyages as well as shorter regional cruises, with an emphasis on dining and destination enrichment. The line is part of Carnival Corporation and is based in Seattle.

Based
Seattle, Washington
Ships we cover
11
Official site
hollandamerica.com

Find your Holland America Line ship →

What’s included

What’s included

See what your fare includes.

Explore Holland America Line’s fares and packages, or add another line to compare.

Pick up to three lines to compare, side by side. Choose another line to add it to your comparison.

Holland America Line

Gratuities
Wifi
Specialty dining
Soft drinks
Beer and wine
Cocktails & spirits
Shore excursions
Room service

Checked 2026-09-20. Benefits depend on the fare, package and booking offer.

The fleet

Holland America Line ships in the catalog, with the two numbers that predict crowding.
ShipLineSpace ratioGuests per crewBerths
RotterdamHolland America Line37.42.62,668
Nieuw StatendamHolland America Line37.32.62,666
KoningsdamHolland America Line37.72.562,650
Nieuw AmsterdamHolland America Line412.272,106
EurodamHolland America Line412.262,104
NoordamHolland America Line432.351,927
WesterdamHolland America Line41.92.41,964
OosterdamHolland America Line41.92.41,964
ZuiderdamHolland America Line41.92.41,964
ZaandamHolland America Line42.92.211,432
VolendamHolland America Line42.72.211,432

Two ways to book

Book on Holland America Line

We can place the booking through an accredited travel agency partner. There is no separate fee for using us, and the cruise line looks after your sailing once it is booked.

Inclusions are read from the line’s published terms on the date shown and change without notice. Every published price is marketing, confirmed at quote. Spotted a change? Tell us.

This vs. that: compare cruise lines →