Premium · Royal Caribbean Group

What Celebrity Cruises actually includes

Celebrity Cruises is part of Royal Caribbean Group. Its accommodation choices include Inside, Ocean View, Veranda, Concierge Class, AquaClass and The Retreat suites. Cruise Only and All Included are separate fare options: All Included combines a Classic drinks package with Basic Wi-Fi, while The Retreat carries its own suite benefits. Compare both the accommodation and the fare when choosing a booking.

Founded
1988
Based
Miami, Florida
Ships we cover
15
Official site
celebritycruises.com

Find your Celebrity Cruises ship →

What’s included

What’s included

See what your fare includes.

Explore Celebrity Cruises’s fares and packages, or add another line to compare.

Pick up to three lines to compare, side by side. Choose another line to add it to your comparison.

Celebrity

Gratuities
Wifi
Specialty dining
Soft drinks
Beer and wine
Cocktails & spirits
Shore excursions
Room service

Checked 2026-08-04. Benefits depend on the fare, package and booking offer.

The fleet

Celebrity Cruises ships in the catalog, with the two numbers that predict crowding.
ShipLineSpace ratioGuests per crewBerths
Celebrity AscentCelebrity Cruises–––
Celebrity XcelCelebrity Cruises–––
Celebrity SolsticeCelebrity Cruises–––
Celebrity BeyondCelebrity Cruises43.82.313,228
Celebrity ApexCelebrity Cruises44.92.192,886
Celebrity FloraCelebrity Cruises57.4–100
Celebrity EdgeCelebrity Cruises45.12.22,902
Celebrity ReflectionCelebrity Cruises41.22.363,046
Celebrity SilhouetteCelebrity Cruises42.22.252,894
Celebrity EclipseCelebrity Cruises42.42.232,874
Celebrity EquinoxCelebrity Cruises42.72.212,852
Celebrity ConstellationCelebrity Cruises41.62.142,184
Celebrity SummitCelebrity Cruises45.12.162,218
Celebrity InfinityCelebrity Cruises41.92.122,170
Celebrity MillenniumCelebrity Cruises412.172,218

Two ways to book

Book on Celebrity Cruises

We can place the booking through an accredited travel agency partner. There is no separate fee for using us, and the cruise line looks after your sailing once it is booked.

Inclusions are read from the line’s published terms on the date shown and change without notice. Every published price is marketing, confirmed at quote. Spotted a change? Tell us.

This vs. that: compare cruise lines →