Premium · The Walt Disney Company

Disney Cruise Line: the fleet, ship by ship

Ships we cover
9
Official site
disneycruise.disney.go.com

Find your Disney Cruise Line ship →

What’s included

What’s included

See what your fare includes.

Explore Disney Cruise Line’s fares and packages, or add another line to compare.

We’re still checking Disney Cruise Line’s fare terms. Confirm inclusions for your chosen fare before booking.

Benefits depend on the fare, package and booking offer.

The fleet

Disney Cruise Line ships in the catalog, with the two numbers that predict crowding.
ShipLineSpace ratioGuests per crewBerths
Disney BelieveDisney Cruise Line–––
Disney AdventureDisney Cruise Line34.72.616,000
Disney DestinyDisney Cruise Line41.52.233,466
Disney TreasureDisney Cruise Line41.52.233,466
Disney WishDisney Cruise Line482.063,000
Disney DreamDisney Cruise Line32.52.744,000
Disney FantasyDisney Cruise Line24.43.685,336
Disney WonderDisney Cruise Line30.72.842,700
Disney MagicDisney Cruise Line31.12.842,700

Two ways to book

Book on Disney Cruise Line

We can place the booking through an accredited travel agency partner. There is no separate fee for using us, and the cruise line looks after your sailing once it is booked.

Inclusions are read from the line’s published terms on the date shown and change without notice. Every published price is marketing, confirmed at quote. Spotted a change? Tell us.

This vs. that: compare cruise lines →